Difference between revisions of "Main Page/Meetings/Philly2021/Agenda"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Saturday, August 7th) |
(→Saturday, August 7th) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1:45 - 2:30 | + | | 1:45 - 2:30 pm |
| Calvary | | Calvary | ||
| Unscheduled time | | Unscheduled time | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3:30 - 4 | + | | 3:30 - 4 pm |
| Calvary | | Calvary | ||
| Wrap-up discussion; evening plans coordination | | Wrap-up discussion; evening plans coordination | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 21 June 2021
Contents
Agenda is getting drafted here
Friday August 6th
| Time | Location | Activity |
|---|---|---|
| 6 pm | test | |
| 6 pm | test |
Saturday, August 7th
| Time | Location | Activity |
|---|---|---|
| Before 10 am | Wherever you want, see ideas on the main meeting page | Breakfast on your own or with other LFPeeps |
| 10 - 11 am | Calvary | Introductions and icebreaker |
| 11 am - 12 pm | Calvary | |
| 12 pm - 1 pm | Calvary | |
| 1 - 1:45 pm | Calvary | Lunch (catered, details to come) |
| 1:45 - 2:30 pm | Calvary | Unscheduled time |
| 2:30 - 3:30 pm | Calvary | |
| 3:30 - 4 pm | Calvary | Wrap-up discussion; evening plans coordination |
| 4- 5:30 pm | Wherever | Whatever you want; the hotel is very close to the dinner location so you don't need to budget a lot of walking time |
| 5:30 - 7 pm | White Dog Cafe (to be confirmed) | Group dinner (on LFP of course!) |
Sunday, August 8th
| Time | Location | Activity |
|---|---|---|
| 6 pm | test | |
| 6 pm | test |
Ideas for the agenda go here
- idea 1
- idea 2